Contact Us

Tel:+86-29-87556277

Fax:+86-29-86182332

Mob:+8613571862860

E-mail: lindazhao@bingobio.com

Add:88 Jiazi North Taihua Road, Weiyang District, Xi'an, Shaanxi, China.

japanese knotweed supplement

japanese knotweed supplement

Natural giant knotweed extract 98% polydatin Product Name: Polygonum Cuspidatum Sieb.et Zucc. Resveratrol Extract Powder Latin name: Polygonum Cuspidatum Sieb.et Zucc. Other names: Polygonum Cuspidatum P.E, Rhizoma Polygoni Cuspidati P.E , Polygonum Cuspidatum P.E, Gentrin Knotweed P.E., Trans...

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

1.jpg

Natural giant knotweed extract 98% polydatin

Product Name: Polygonum Cuspidatum Sieb.et Zucc. Resveratrol Extract Powder
Latin name: Polygonum Cuspidatum Sieb.et Zucc.
Other names: Polygonum Cuspidatum P.E, Rhizoma Polygoni Cuspidati P.E , Polygonum Cuspidatum P.E, Gentrin Knotweed P.E., Trans resveratrol extract, Polygonum Cuspidatum Root Extract, Colored Mistletoe Herb Herba Visci.

Molecular Formula: C20H23O9
Molecular Weight: 407.39
C A S: 65914-17-2
Plant Subject: Polygonaceae

Plant Latin name:Polygonum cuspidatumSieb. Et Zucc.
Plant Use Part: Root & Rhizome of Polygonum cuspidatum
Appearance: White or off white fine powder

Particle Size:100%Through 80 mesh

Solubility:Soluble in water and ethanol
Product specification: 98% polydatin
Active Ingredient: polydatin
Variety: Polygonum Cuspidatum
Test method: HPLC

图片1.png

2.jpg

Giant knotweed rhizome is the dry rhizome and root of polygonum cuspidatum Sieb. et Zucc. Harvest at spring and autumn every year, and remove the fibrous root, make it clean, and then cut it into short pieces or junks, open-air drying.
Giant knotweed extract polydatin is the glycoside of resveratrol originally isolated from the Chinese herb Polygonum cuspidatum. The polydatin has been shown to inhibit platelet aggregation and elevate the ratios of LDL-C/HDL-C and TC/HDL-C. Myocardial cell, white blood cell, vascular smooth muscle cell, and endothelial cell studies report that polydatin can inhibit ICAM-1 expression, elevate Ca2+, weaken white blood cell-endothelial cell adhesion, and activate KATP channels.

3.jpg

1.Polydatin can used to anticancer;

2.Polydatin has effect on cardiovascular system;
3.Polydatin own the nourishing and protecting liver;
4.Polydatin has the useage of antibacterial and antifungal;
5.Polydatin has impact on the metabolism of osseous issue;
6.Polydatin own the effective of ntioxidant and quench free-radicals.

 4.jpg

1) Applied in food field: Polydotin can be used as food additive with the function of lengthening life;

2) Applied in pharmaceutical field: Polydotin is frequently used as medicine supplement or OTCS ingredients and owns good efficacy for treatment of cancer and cardio-cerebrovascular disease;
3) Applied in comestics: Polydotin can delay aging and prevent UV radiation.

5.jpg

Packaging Details

1kg/bag,5kg/bag,or 25kg/Hardboard drum,or at your requirment. 

1KG : Double pharma-grade polybag inside,sealed Aluminum foil bag outside; 

5KG : Double pharma-grade polybag inside,Hardboard cartons outside; 

25KG: Double pharma-grade polybag inside,Hardboard drum outside. 

Drum size: 38CM*51CM/25kg ,Drum Net Weight: 2.25KG 

Carton size: According to the Qty.

Storage

Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container and in ventilated area, 

kept away from moisture and strong light or high temperature.

Shelf Life

Two years under well Storage situation and stored away from direct sun light

Related Products
  • Feedback