Contact Us

Tel:+86-29-87556277

Fax:+86-29-86182332

Mob:+8613571862860

E-mail: lindazhao@bingobio.com

Add:88 Jiazi North Taihua Road, Weiyang District, Xi'an, Shaanxi, China.

Yam Flour Buy Best Yam Powder Health Benefits Supplement Products Uses Complex

Yam Flour Buy Best Yam Powder Health Benefits Supplement Products Uses Complex

powdered yam; pounded yam; yam flour; yam powder; dried yam flour; Replenishing the spleen and stomach; health product field; high quality products; Free sample; reasonable price; 90-day 100% risk free guarantee; bulk-storage in plant extract industry;

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

标题11.jpg

Prodcut Name: Yam Root flour

Latin Name:Dioscorea oppositae thunb.

Other Name: Yam Root Dry Powder
Appearance: White Fine Powder
Mesh size: 100% Pass 80 Mesh
Used Part: Tuber
Grade: Food & Pharmaceutical

标题22.jpg

Yam Root , commonly known as colic root or Mexican wild yam, is native to China and North America. Yam Root, whose botanical name is Dioscorea villosa, is a tuberous vine (and not a root, as it is normally thought) that grows in wet and humid regions. It can be found growing in thickets all over the world, where there is tropical, subtropical and temperate climate.

Yam Root Dry Extract contains diosgenin, which has anti-fatigue, anti-inflammatory, anti-stress, hypocholesterolemic, and estrogenic effects.

标题33.jpg

1. Replenishing the spleen and stomach.
2. Promoting fluid secretion and benefiting the lung.
3. Strengthening the kidney and restraining seminal discharge.
4. Increasing the hormones and regulating the body functions.

5. Lower blood pressure, prevent cardiovascular diseases and inflammation, protect the liver.

标题44.jpg

【applied range】Pharmaceutical health care products, health supplements, infant food, solid beverage, dairy products, instant food, snack food, spice, middle-aged and old food, baking food, snack food, cold food cold drinks, etc.

【Application Area】 Yam powder is mainly used in food additives, beverage, etc.

标题55.png

Packaging Details

1kg/bag,5kg/bag,or 25kg/Hardboard drum,or at your requirment. 

1KG : Double pharma-grade polybag inside,sealed Aluminum foil bag outside; 

5KG : Double pharma-grade polybag inside,Hardboard cartons outside; 

25KG: Double pharma-grade polybag inside,Hardboard drum outside. 

Drum size: 38CM*51CM/25kg ,        Drum Net Weight: 2.25KG 

Carton size: According to the Qty.

Storage

Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container and in ventilated area, 

kept away from moisture and strong light or high temperature.

Shelf Life

Two years under well Storage situation and stored away from direct sun light

Related Products
  • Feedback